Fair Committee

VANKLEEK HILL AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY COMMITTEES 2017

Ads & Donations: Jeff LeRoy, Bev Newton, Evelyn Bernique
Finance & Fundraising: Jeff LeRoy, Katie Brandrick, Scott Allen
Advertising & Publicity: Scott Allen, Sydney Collard
Beverage: Penny Filiatrault, Bev Newton, Scott Allen, Danny Ryan, Shawn Lewis, Stuart MacLaren, Cecil Cass, Marlene MacKinnon, Cory Nixon, Geordie MacLaren, Amanda McDonald, Melody Nixon, Susan Conway, Annie Dion, Pat Redmond, Sandra Cummings, Michel Martin, Al Nixon, Whitney MacDonald, Matt Dandy, Chad Connors
Livestock:
Dairy – Al Nixon, Marlene MacKinnon, Cory Nixon, Amanda Cowan, Laura Barton, Morgan Overvest
Beef – Al Nixon
4-H – Marlene MacKinnon, Amanda Cowan, Susan Conway, Dawn MacDuff, Laura Barton, Morgan Overvest
Concessions: Diane Matichak, Jeff Barton, Chris Allen, Bev Newton, Andrea Allen
Ground & Hall Rentals: Sandra Cummings, Scott Allen, Bev Newton
Entertainment: Amanda Cowan, Penny Filiatrault (co-chair), Bev Newton, Scott Allen, Cory Nixon, Katie Brandrick, Marlene MacKinnon, Sydney Collard, Melody Nixon, Lindsley Cowan, Whitney MacDonald, Susan Conway, Annie Dion, Amanda McDonald, Sandra Cummings, Andrea Allen (Volleyball)
Gates & Parking: Scott Hepburn, Becky Hepburn (co-chair), Jeff Barton, Amanda McDonald, Bev Newton, Penny Filiatrault, Danny Ryan, Jeff LeRoy, Cecil Cass and all directors
Grounds & Buildings: Kenny Overvest, Scott Allen, Jeff LeRoy, Stuart MacLaren, Cecil Cass, Cory Nixon, Pat Redmond, Jeff Newton, Al Nixon, Jeff Barton, Gordon Howes, Geordie MacLaren, Bev Newton, Danny Ryan, Chris Allen, Chad Connors, Matt Dandy
Heavy Horse: Amy LeRoy, Jeff LeRoy, Shawn Lewis
Western Horse: Rose Huxted, Linda Lothian, Diane Matichak
English Horse: Audrey Dumoulin, Mary Macintyre, Rose Huxted
Horse Pull: Murray Allen, Shawn Lewis, Jeff Newton
Homecraft: Valerie Allen, Amy LeRoy, Katie Brandrick, Amanda McDonald, Susan Conway, Annie Dion, Cheri Barton, Ingrid Allen, Sydney Collard
Prize List: Jeff LeRoy, Sandy Chaumont, Valerie Allen, Bev Newton, Audrey Dumoulin
Demolition Derby: Cory Nixon, Shawn Lewis, Stuart MacLaren, Cecil Cass, Becky Hepburn, Al Nixon, Ken Overvest, Michel Martin, Chad Connors, Matt Dandy
Website/Social Media: Valerie Allen, Whitney MacDonald, Andrea Allen, Amy LeRoy
Security: Penny Filiatrault: Bev Newton, Danny Ryan, Scott Hepburn and all directors
Grounds Beautification: Mary Macintyre, Penny Filiatrault, Amy LeRoy, Audrey Dumoulin, Melody Nixon, Dawn MacDuff, Whitney MacDonald
Agricultural Awareness: Katie Brandrick, Cecil Cass
Public Relations: Scott Allen, Murray Allen
Seniors Program: Valerie Allen, Murray Allen, Melody Nixon, Amanda McDonald, Dawn MacDuff
Parade: Amanda Cowan, Becky Hepburn, Katie Brandrick, Sydney Collard, Melody Nixon, Scott Hepburn, Michel Martin, Whitney MacDonald
Calendar: Marlene MacKinnon, Katie Brandrick, Melody Nixon, Jeff LeRoy, Becky Hepburn, Lindsley Cowan, Allison Barton-Versteeg
Truck Pull & Show N’ Shine: Cory Nixon, Shawn Lewis, Bev Newton, Jeff LeRoy, Amanda Cowan, Stuart MacLaren, Melody Nixon, Chad Connors, Matt Dandy, Penny Filiatrault, Whitney MacDonald, Jeff Newton
Other: All directors as required.
Note: The President is a member of all committees.
*Underlined individuals are the Committee Chairperson*